Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SFBC 2002 2nd Conference
Awardees
         
TEAM        
Champion X-Team      
1st Runner Up Sea Supplier      
2nd Runner Up Dante's Peak      
3rd Runner Up Deira Cargo      
         
Elite Bowlers: Male        
Champion Jordan Evan      
1st Runner Up Ricky Esteban      
2nd Runner Up Che Marquez      
         
Elite Bowlers: Female        
Champion Minda Meneses      
1st Runner Up Myteth Conejero      
2nd Runner Up Grace Abalos      
         
Bowlers of the Week (limited to 2 wins only per player)    
1 Jordan Evan Gemma Ramos    
2 Ben Descargar Louie Mendoza    
3 Nick Alivio Ging Aring    
4 Willy Ramos/Jordan Evan Christina Tabon    
5 Willy Ramos Rica Esteban    
6 Art Oberio Minda Meneses    
7 Jordan Evan Vicky Joquico    
8 Charles Gierre Myra Maglalang    
9 Jimmy Joquico Minda Meneses    
10 George Manozo Teng Madrid    
11 George Manozo Jasmine Madrid    
12 Gilbert Rayco Virgie Villar    
13 Gilbert Rayco Marie Martin    
14 Ben Descargar Tess Pascual    
15 Jun Galvez Myteth Conejero    
16 Teddy Yu Myteth Conejero    
17 Art Oberio Elsie Marcial    
         
BOWLERS OF THE MONTH      
  Male Female
Month A B C Open
January Che Marquez Vic Aguillon Joe Gapuz Elsie Marcial
February Mario Hilado Gilbert Rayco Peter Furo Florette Perez
March Jordan Evan Eddie Dieparine Mel Fernandez Jasmine Madrid
April Edwin Carrao Tony Longalong Jun Galvez Ging Aring
May Butch Vargas Jimmy Joquico Bing Mendoza Mariya Fajardo
June Ben Descargar Andy Matic - Vicky Joquico
July Jun Lumelay - Toto Agura Minda Meneses
August Ricky Esteban Joey Picadizo Sonny Constantino Joyce Galvez
September Danny Torres Manny Lacuanan Dante Herras Grace Abalos
October - Bernard Cabantog - -
November - - - -
December Art Oberio Lino Balagtas - -
         
BOWLER OF THE YEAR        
Class A Edwin Carrao      
Class B Jimmy Joquico      
Class C Mel Fernandez      
Ladies Open Grace Abalos      
         
SPECIAL AWARDS        
A player/team can only win a maximum of two awards: a combination of high average plus high series or high average plus high game. HIGH SERIES AND HIGH GAME AWARD CAN NOT BE WON BY THE SAME TEAM/PLAYER.  This includes scratch and handicap awards.
         
HIGH AVERAGE: MALE        
Class A Jordan Evan 225.49    
Class B Willy Ramos 210.8    
Class C Boy Figueroa 190.79    
         
HIGH AVERAGE: FEMALE      
Class A Minda Meneses 189.69    
Class B Vicky Joquico 180.22    
Class C Teng Madrid 170.13    
         
HIGH SERIES SCRATCH      
Male Ben Descargar 761    
Female Elsie Marcial 649    
         
HIGH SERIES HANDICAP      
Male Jordan Evan 753    
Female Myteth Conejero 653    
         
HIGH GAME SCRATCH        
Male Doc Ronnie Fabian 300    
Female Minda Meneses 265    
         
HIGH GAME HANDICAP        
Male Charles Gierre 289    
Female Jasmine Madrid 261    
         
MOST IMPROVED BOWLER      
Male Joey Picadizo      
Female Myra Maglalang      
         
TEAM SPECIAL AWARDS      
HIGH SERIES SCRATCH Reuters 3,087    
HIGH SERIES HANDICAP X-Team 3,149    
HIGH GAME SCRATCH Deira Cargo 1,115    
HIGH GAME HANDICAP Team Solo 1,123    
         
ACCUMULATORS        
Round 4 (Aug 19) Charles Gierre 4 weeks    
Round 6 (Aug 23) Minda Meneses 2 weeks    
Round 7 (Aug 30) Charles Gierre/Jordan Evan 1 week    
Round 8 (Sep 20) Ronnie Fabian 1 week    
Round 11 (Oct 11) Jasmine Madrid 3 weeks    
Round 14 (Nov 8) Ben Descargar 3 weeks    
         
SPECIAL AWARD: 300 PERFECT GAME      
Doc Ronnie Fabian 20-Sep      
Jordan Evan 6-Dec-02